Neurology Book

//fpnotebook.com/

Increased Intracranial Pressure Causes

Aka: Increased Intracranial Pressure Causes, Intracranial Pressure Elevation Causes, Increased Intracranial Pressure

Increased intracranial pressure and hydrocephalus (C0876965)

Concepts Disease or Syndrome (T047)
Italian Pressione endocranica aumentata ed idrocefalo
Japanese 頭蓋内圧亢進および水頭症, トウガイナイアツコウシンオヨビスイトウショウ
Czech Zvýšený nitrolební tlak a hydrocefalus
English Increased intracranial pressure and hydrocephalus
Hungarian Megnövekedett intracraniális nyomás és hydrocephalus
Portuguese Hipertensão intracraniana e hidrocéfalo
Spanish Presión intracraneal aumentada e hidrocefalia
Dutch verhoogde intracraniale druk en hydrocephalus
French Augmentation de la pression intracrânienne et hydrocéphalies
German Erhoehter intrakranieller Druck und Hydrozephalus
Sources
Derived from the NIH UMLS (Unified Medical Language System)


You are currently viewing the original 'fpnotebook.com\legacy' version of this website. Internet Explorer 8.0 and older will automatically be redirected to this legacy version.

If you are using a modern web browser, you may instead navigate to the newer desktop version of fpnotebook. Another, mobile version is also available which should function on both newer and older web browsers.

Please Contact Me as you run across problems with any of these versions on the website.

Navigation Tree